?

Log in

No account? Create an account
radcliffe, the_themiscyran, rowangolightly - Melodramatic, corsetted mistress of the obscure
October 5th, 2005
09:07 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
radcliffe, the_themiscyran, rowangolightly
(running out of room in the subject) darkgaze2002, malinear

Is it just me, or can we really relate to today's "For Better or For Worse"? hee hee

http://images.ucomics.com/comics/fb/2005/fb051005.gif

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
From:rowangolightly
Date:October 5th, 2005 02:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Bwaa-haaaa-haaa! Oh, that is absolutely priceless!

I found one on Doonesbury over the weekend that was just about as good!
[User Picture]
From:arian1
Date:October 5th, 2005 05:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I always wondered how you guys dealt with such things all trussed up.
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:October 5th, 2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Handicap stalls. :|


And some ...interesting engineering to the underclothes, in some cases.

Or just swearing up a storm and getting help. :p
[User Picture]
From:arian1
Date:October 5th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Man. That's just insane :) But, you guys do look good in them.
[User Picture]
From:malinear
Date:October 6th, 2005 02:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
omg! I about died laughing because it is soooo true!!! And handicap stalls are only useful so long as you're dry and mud free...when you've got 6 inches of mud caked on your hem...it doesn't realy matter how much space you've got, it's still gonna get on you (even if you hook the skirts over your back...as if that isn't an interesting mental image right there...)

thank you for sharing!!
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:October 6th, 2005 03:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, lordy! Yes, mud days just.... suck.
Powered by LiveJournal.com