?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Alright, self. Listen carefully. Stop looking at the T6 priest set.… - Melodramatic, corsetted mistress of the obscure
September 4th, 2008
10:25 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Alright, self. Listen carefully. Stop looking at the T6 priest set. I already saw it done and done WELL. There's just no need to try it myself. Seriously. Stop. Now. I really don't care how many layers the robe looks like it has. No, nor do I care how to make those glove cuffs stand out like that. And I REALLY don't care how to make the hood hold it's shape.


OMG, stop looking!!!!!

(7 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:ryltar
Date:September 5th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
haha. I looked the same way at the T5 warlock set... then I checked out my bank account >.
[User Picture]
From:desahra
Date:September 5th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
This set?

BTW, I have a picture that I think will make you go nuts. I'll see if I can hunt it down.
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:September 5th, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yep, that's the one. Meanie.



I am not sure if I should await the picture with anticipation or fear. ;)
[User Picture]
From:kijjohnson
Date:September 5th, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Just so you know, I at least am pining for you to do another lavish costume and take many many pictures.
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:September 5th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
If I had not seen such a good version at Dragon*Con, I WOULD be seriously jonesing to make it.


Hmmmm, the expansion isn't all that far out... I wonder what T7 looks like.... I know there have been posts about at least some of it.



On the other hand... I could actually, like, design something original. like.. zomg.
[User Picture]
From:kijjohnson
Date:September 5th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Is there a picture somewhere? I just googled and found no pictures.
[User Picture]
From:kijjohnson
Date:September 5th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Never mind, I just saw the one upstream. Wow.
Powered by LiveJournal.com