?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This:… - Melodramatic, corsetted mistress of the obscure
December 15th, 2008
10:33 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
This: http://www.girlgeniusonline.com/ggmain/strips/ggmain20081215b.jpg


makes my rational brain make my costuming brain cry.





Sleep now. Then, work and more work.

(14 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:verminiusrex
Date:December 16th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
(Link)
Should I double dog dare you to try?
[User Picture]
From:seantaclaus
Date:December 16th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'd back this dare... ;)
[User Picture]
From:auroraceleste
Date:December 16th, 2008 04:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
I was dared somewhere else, but, you know, there are three jager sisters, and that awesome Zeetha tutu . . . and a quilted Mamma Gkika!!

http://www.girlgeniusonline.com/ggmain/strips/ggmain20081124b.jpg
http://www.girlgeniusonline.com/ggmain/strips/ggmain20081201b.jpg
http://www.girlgeniusonline.com/ggmain/strips/ggmain20081128b.jpg


The thought of getting all those clocks working, and showing correct time, is tempting though!
[User Picture]
From:drpaisley
Date:December 16th, 2008 12:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm kinda likin' the jammies as a costume for you in the last panel, myself.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:drpaisley
Date:December 17th, 2008 12:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
No, but if you hum a few bars . . .
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:December 17th, 2008 12:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
The purple is tempting, too. Especially since one of the thing my rational brain is saying to my costuming brain is 'you don't WEAR yellow'.
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:December 17th, 2008 12:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
Rational brain still winning.
[User Picture]
From:verminiusrex
Date:December 17th, 2008 02:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
Triple dog dare.
[User Picture]
From:clevermanka
Date:December 16th, 2008 05:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hmmm. I'll do Zeetha if you're up to Agatha.
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:December 17th, 2008 12:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
But I am not, see? That's how my rational brain is making my costuming brain cry. Things like 'You haven't finished that last THREE projects you started' and 'That skirt has no visible support below the knees', and "The fact that those ruffles like just like the ones on Lilith's skirt means nothing"
[User Picture]
From:auroraceleste
Date:December 17th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm in for one!

*snerk*
[User Picture]
From:clevermanka
Date:December 17th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
HA! OK, well I certainly won't pressure you.

Perhaps we should give the masque a total miss this year? I'm just not feeling it...meh. I wanna! But no inspiration. =b
[User Picture]
From:solan_t
Date:December 17th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I think I have inspiration... it's the motivation I am missing.
[User Picture]
From:kivasfajo
Date:December 17th, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
Please!
Powered by LiveJournal.com